Icon

Soccer Facility

Lake County's premier indoor soccer facility, featuring 3 Indoor Soccer Fields, 2 Grand Stands and Full Service Bar with views of all 3 Fields... right in Waukegan, IL!

Icon

Banquet Hall

Our 6000 sq. ft. banquet hall provides a spacious, yet intimate feel. The Arches has hosted weddings, anniversaries, quinceaneras, corporate events, concerts, and other major events.

Icon

Special Events

Lake County Sports Center is a premier location to host your next expo, trade show, concert, boxing or sporting event.


  • Permanent blocks of field time available 2019/20 winter season. Call 847-778-9519 to reserve!-

Today's Games

LeagueHomeAwayTime/StatusVenue
UNITED S.L. OUTDOOR 2019-TerceraATL. ST. JAMES v DURANGO FC8:45 AMField #7 
UNITED S.L. Outdoor 2019 -May/PrimeraLEON FC v 11-HERMANOS9:00 AMField #10 
UNITED S.L. Outdoor 2019 -May/PrimeraDEP. GUERRERO v FC CATRACHOS9:00 AMField #11 
UNITED S.L. OUTDOOR 2019-TerceraLA JUVE v LA CARABANA9:00 AMField #12 
UNITED S.L. OUTDOOR 2019-Segunda 'C'ATL. MINEIROS v DEP. OAXACA9:00 AMField #13 
UNITED S.L. Outdoor 2019 -May/PrimeraLA LUZ v REAL SOCIEDAD9:00 AMField #8 
UNITED S.L. OUTDOOR 2019-Segunda 'A'ARAJOS FC v BELIZE FC9:15 AMField #6 
UNITED S.L. OUTDOOR 2019-Women's Soccer L.TARASCOS v REAL JALISCO9:30 AMField #9 
UNITED S.L. OUTDOOR 2019-Segunda 'C'DEP. MEXICO v HUANDACAREO10:15 AMField #11 
UNITED S.L. Outdoor 2019 -May/PrimeraTRI-AZTECA v REAL SNT.MONICA10:15 AMField #13 
UNITED S.L. OUTDOOR 2019-Segunda 'A'JUNQUILLO FC v NACIONAL10:15 AMField #7 
UNITED S.L. OUTDOOR 2019-Segunda 'B'CATACAMAS v NECAXA10:30 AMField #12 
UNITED S.L. OUTDOOR 2019-Segunda 'B'HAM FC v OLANCHITO10:45 AMField #10 
UNITED S.L. OUTDOOR 2019-TerceraDEP. GUERRERO v AUTO EXPO10:45 AMField #6 
UNITED S.L. OUTDOOR 2019-Segunda 'C'DEP. DELFINES v ATL. HERMITAñO10:45 AMField #8 
UNITED S.L. OUTDOOR 2019-Women's Soccer L.LATINAS UNIDAS v ESPAñA11:00 AMField #9 
UNITED S.L. OUTDOOR 2019-Segunda 'B'GALAXY v JUTICALPA12:00 PMField #13 
UNITED S.L. OUTDOOR 2019-TerceraTENOCHTITLAN v LATINOS UNIDOS12:00 PMField #7 
UNITED S.L. OUTDOOR 2019-TerceraFRANCE v REAL ELITE12:00 PMField #8 
UNITED S.L. OUTDOOR 2019-TerceraEL AME v TIERRA Y LIVERTAD12:15 PMField #12